Privacy

DSA Door Systems GmbH
Wiener Straße 58
A-7540 Güssing

Tel.: +43 (0)3322 423 72-0
Fax: +43 (0)3322 423 72-19
E-Mail: office[at]guttomat.at

Privacy Statement

Privacy statement in accordance with the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)

Privacy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy statement.
As a rule, the use of our website without having to provide personal data is possible. Insofar as personal data (for example, names, addresses or e-mail addresses) are collected on our pages, it takes place, as far as is possible, always on a voluntary basis. Without your express consent, these data are not passed on to third parties.
We would like to point out that data transmission on the internet (for example, in communication by e-mail) may have security gaps. Complete protection against access by third parties is not possible.

Privacy Statement for the Use of Facebook Plugins (Like Button)

Plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated in our pages. The Facebook plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the „Like button“ on our pages. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
When you visit our pages, a dierect connection between your browser and the Facebook server is made via the plugin. As a result, Facebook receives the information that you have visited our internet site using your IP address. If you click on the Facebook „Like button“ while you are logged in to your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. Hence, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of these pages, receive no knowledge of the contents of the transmitted data and their use by Facebook. Further information about this can be found in the Privacy Statement of Facebook under http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.
If you do not want that Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Privacy Statement for the Use of Google Analytics

This website uses the functions of the web analysis service of Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called „cookies“. These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable the analaysis of your use of the website. As a rule, the information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the USA.
In the event of the IP anonymisation on this website, however, within the Member States of the European as well as in other States party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, your IP address is truncated by Google beforehand. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website in order to compile reports for the website operator about the website activities and to deliver other services connected with the use of the website and the internet. The IP address transmitted from your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.
You can block the storage of the cookies through the appropriate setting of your browser software, we would point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to fully make use of all the functions of this website. In addition, you can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Privacy Statement for the Use of Instagram

The functions of the Instagram services are integrated in our pages. These functions are provided integrated by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. When you are logged on to your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages with your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. Thereby, Instagram can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of these pages, receive no knowledge of the contents of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram.
Further information about this can be found in the Privacy Statement of Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Privacy Statement for the Use of YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the Google-operated YouTube sites. The operator of the sites is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages provided with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is made. In doing so, the Youtube server is informed of which of our pages you have visited.
Our website uses plugins from the Google-operated YouTube sites. The operator of the sites is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages provided with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is made. In doing so, the Youtube server is informed of which of our pages you have visited.
Furter information about the handling of user data can be found in the Privacy Statement of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

Information, Deletion, Blocking

At all times, you have the right to obtain free-of-charge information about your stored personal data, their origins and recipients and the purpose of the data processing as well as the right to the correction, blocking or the deletion of these data. For this and other questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the Masthead.

Cookies

In part, the internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies cause no harm to your computer and contain no viruses. Cookies serve the purpose of making our services more user-friendly, more effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files that are filed on your computer and stored by your browser.
Most of the cookies used by us are so-called „session cookies“. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser on the next visit.
You can set your browser so that you are informed of the placing of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, in specific cases or generally prohibit the acceptance of cookies as well as activate the automatic deletion of the cookies on closing the browser. With the deactivation of cookies, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Server Log Files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files that your browser automatically transmits to us. This is:
• Browser type / browser version
• Operating system used
• Referrer URL
• Hostname of the accessing computer
• Time of the server request
These data cannot be associated with individual people. The merger of this data with other data sources does not take place. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of concrete evidence of illegal use.

Contact Form

If you send us inquiries using a contact form, the information contained in the contact form, including the contact data given by you there, is stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up inquiries. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Objection to Promotional E-mails

The use of contact data, published within the scope of the obligation to publish a Masthead, for the transmission of not expressly requested advertising and information materials is herewith rejected. The operators of these web pages expressly reserve the right to take legal steps in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertisements, for example, as spam e-mails.

Newsletter Data

If you would like to receive the Newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the stated e-mail address and that you consent to receiving the Newsletter. Other data are not collected. We use these data exclusively for the sending of the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties.

You can withdraw your consent given for the storage of data, the e-mail address as well as their use for the sending of the Newsletter at any time.

Menue
en_GB